Sell Your House Fast In The Greater Baltimore Metro Area.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Sell your home to Kirk Home Group Of Cummings & Co. Realtors. so you can skip the hassle and months of uncertainty.

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form or submit property information.

We may collect information about your computer, including your IP address, operating system and browser type using Google Analytics, this is to improve browsing for everyone and does not identify any individual. You can learn more about how data is collected with Analytics here.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. We transfer information about you if Kirk Home Group Of Cummings & Co. Realtors. is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Kirk Home Group Of Cummings & Co. Realtors. will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

You probably have a few questions (like most people). We love answering questions because it shows whether we can help you or not.

We get asked lot of questions. So we’ve gathered the most common questions together and written out our answers below. These questions and answers help with most of the issues people are thinking about. But if you have a question that is not listed, then you should call or email us (using our form).

We answer every question that people ask us. Because we want you to feel totally comfortable with selling your house to us.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To send periodic emails

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.
Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.
Third Party Services
In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Remarketing
Kirk Home Group Of Cummings & Co. Realtors. also may use 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including but not limited to the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Content Network (GCN). As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of Google’s or any other 3rd party remarketing system.

The third-party vendors, including Facebook and Google, whose services we use – will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. – Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

In addition to using cookies and related technologies as described above, we also may permit certain third party companies to help us tailor advertising that we think may be of interest to users and to collect and use other data about user activities on our Sites and/or Services (e.g., to allow them to tailor ads on third party services). These companies may deliver ads that might also place cookies and otherwise track user behavior.

For example, we may use Google’s “remarketing” service to target our ads to you based on your prior use of the Site when you visit on other sites in Google’s content network.

This website may use Google AdWords
This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Kirk Home Group Of Cummings & Co. Realtors. website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.”
California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.
Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.
Personal, Financial, And Property Information
Our company is a real estate services firm that may require you submitting certain information, so we can help you in your situation. This information may include your contact info, information about your property, or even in some cases financial information needed to help us analyze your property and situation. This information is for our use only and will not be shared with outside parties unless as required to help us help you solve your real estate situation.
Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.
Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.
Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us with the information on our contact page.

Kirk Home Group Of Cummings & Co. Realtors.
Pikesville, Maryland USA

Listing vs. Selling To Us

Which route is quicker?
Puts more cash in your pocket?
Has less hassle?

Cities We Buy Houses In

Testimonials

” I got rid of the headache…”

I am an out of state investor and had a few properties in the city that had recently become vacant and when I found out the condition they had been left in, I just didn’t have the time or energy to try to fix them and I didn’t want to list the properties and wanted a quick and simple solution. I put them on Craigslist and got a ton of interest but got a bunch of low, site unseen offers. I found Honest Home Buyers and filled out a form, got a call the same day, and within 48 hours was provided with an offer and was able to pay off my mortgages and put a few dollars in my pocket, but more importantly I got rid of the headache of having to fix up and re-rent or try to sell my units.

Michael, NY

“…they made it as simple as possible…”

I needed to sell my home and when I called a local Realtor they told me what the value was and that I needed to do a Short Sale. I decided to explore other options and was repeatedly told that I didn’t have another choice than to do a short sale. When I spoke with Honest Home Buyers they told me they have professional negotiators that they work with and they would buy home and assist with the short sale and make it as simple process as possible. For a complicated situation, they made it as simple as possible and ended up settling on my property within 60 days (the bank told me it could take over 90 due to being a short sale)

Ronald, Windsor Mill

“… I didn’t know what to do.”

When I got a notice of foreclosure, I didn’t know what to do. I happened to stumble across the Honest Home Buyers site and made a quick call and got some info from them and told them my situation and setup an appointment to meet me. They explained the process of foreclosure and how they could help and I was surprised to learn what my options were. They worked with me, and my bank, and were ultimately were able to avoid my foreclosure.

Tonya, Randallstown

Get Your Fair Cash Offer: Start Below!

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.